Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,0197,469
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,0184,983
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,5406,549
Ze DocaBrazil 412256
ZhengzhouChina 15,8789,866
ZhijiangChina 16,30410,131
ZagrebCroatia 8,1835,085
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8984,908
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3105,164
ZahedanIran 11,9547,429
ZanjanIran 10,7236,664
ZacatecasMexico 6,4444,004
Zamiin-UudMongolia 14,9289,277
ZinderNiger 6,5514,071
ZhobPakistan 12,7217,905
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,80211,684
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,80311,685
ZamoscPoland 8,8585,504
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3955,217
ZigalovoRussia 13,6198,463
ZiganskRussia 12,7247,907
ZyryankaRussia 12,7047,894
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7594,200
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7314,804
ZanzibarTanzania 9,7346,049
ZonguldakTurkey 9,3065,783
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,6415,991
ZitomirUkraine 9,2275,734
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4805,891
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4845,894
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,8844,899
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,7084,169
ZambeziZambia 7,9804,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -