Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3666,442
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6906,643
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,5876,579
YaoundeCameroon 6,6924,158
YokoCameroon 6,8004,226
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3323,313
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9475,560
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7444,812
YanjiChina 15,4059,573
YichangChina 16,12710,021
YinchuanChina 15,1589,419
YiningChina 13,1858,193
YariguiesColombia 2,9641,842
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2572,024
YasicaDominican Republic 3,3632,090
YazdIran 11,2957,019
YakushimaJapan 16,79710,438
YamagataJapan 15,8259,834
YamaguchiJapan 16,37810,177
YokkaichiJapan 16,25510,101
YokohamaJapan 16,14410,032
YonagoJapan 16,23210,087
YonagunijimaJapan 17,29710,749
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,86411,722
YeMyanmar 16,0169,952
YolaNigeria 6,8524,258
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,29310,124
YurimaguasPeru 3,1071,931
YekaterinburgRussia 11,2927,017
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 14,8399,221
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,5727,191
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7695,449
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,2146,347
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9894,964
York, PaUsa 5,4453,383
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,7543,576
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,8864,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -