Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,6209,707
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,8949,877
WilliamtownAustralia 15,6519,726
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,18910,682
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66810,358
WoomeraAustralia 16,34710,158
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09911,247
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2853,906
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,9193,678
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6155,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,9646,192
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0653,769
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9663,707
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,3524,568
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,8754,894
WillemstadCuraçao 2,7261,694
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9367,417
WajimaJapan 15,9819,931
WakamatsuJapan 15,9189,891
WakayamaJapan 16,35010,160
WakkanaiJapan 15,0279,338
WajirKenya 9,8526,122
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1804,462
WindhoekNamibia 7,4444,626
WaihiNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5628,428
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6058,454
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,467
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0188,711
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5328,409
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8308,594
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7508,544
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,573
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7718,558
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8708,619
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5898,445
WintonNew Zealand 13,6158,460
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,629
WarsawPoland 8,7545,440
WroclawPoland 8,4515,251
WonsanSouth Korea 15,7999,818
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1825,705
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0185,604
WauSudan 8,5415,308
WaddingtonUk 7,5174,671
Waco, TxUsa 6,3123,923
Wake IslandUsa 15,7049,759
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,9094,294
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,4023,357
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,5905,338
Walnut, IlUsa 6,3793,964
Warren, OhUsa 5,7513,574
Warren, PaUsa 5,7233,556
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,2473,882
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,3483,323
Washington, IaUsa 6,4464,006
Washington, InUsa 5,9733,712
Water Valley, MsUsa 5,8583,640
Watertown, NyUsa 5,7463,571
Watertown, SdUsa 7,0324,370
Watertown, WiUsa 6,3853,968
Wauseon, OhUsa 5,9803,716
Waverly, OhUsa 5,7143,551
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,0983,168
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,6583,516
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,7713,586
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,4173,988
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,3063,919
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,6713,524
West Chester, PaUsa 5,3913,350
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,6132,866
West Point, GaUsa 5,4163,366
West Point, NyUsa 5,3803,343
White Hall, IlUsa 6,1773,839
Whitestown, InUsa 5,9793,716
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,5344,060
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,6414,127
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,6985,405
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,4953,415
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,1903,225
Williamson, WvUsa 5,5743,464
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,5483,448
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6494,753
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,3913,350
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,3413,319
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,0203,119
Windsor, IlUsa 6,1083,796
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,6093,485
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,7694,206
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,3975,218
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,9694,331
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,2043,234
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6174,733
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,2793,281
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,4343,377
Wooster, OhUsa 5,7903,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -