Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 6,2003,853
UaupesBrazil 2,0771,291
UbatubaBrazil 2,4741,537
UberabaBrazil 2,0361,265
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,5215,295
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,6228,465
UpernavikGreenland 8,2725,141
UummannaqGreenland 8,0244,986
UdineItaly 7,9954,968
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6984,783
UenoJapan 16,28010,116
UnzendakeJapan 16,53410,274
UrakawaJapan 15,3509,539
UshibukaJapan 16,59310,311
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,0199,955
UwajimaJapan 16,47910,240
UkmergeLithuania 9,0905,648
UtenaLithuania 9,1475,684
UlaangomMongolia 13,4748,373
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,3308,905
UlgiiMongolia 13,4198,338
UliastaiMongolia 13,8838,627
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5128,396
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,5309,029
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,0089,948
UfaRussia 11,0526,868
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0696,878
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,9858,690
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,2298,220
Ust-BarguzinRussia 13,8778,623
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,6486,617
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,3178,276
Ust-MajaRussia 13,4578,363
Ust-OlojRussia 12,4567,740
Umm BeninSudan 9,2235,731
UmeĺSweden 9,1325,674
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,71210,385
Udon ThaniThailand 16,41110,198
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,13910,029
UrfaTurkey 9,8606,127
UsakTurkey 9,0605,630
Uman’Ukraine 9,3055,782
UzgorodUkraine 8,7315,426
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,5883,472
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,8693,647
Urbana, IlUsa 6,1103,797
Urbana, OhUsa 5,8453,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -