Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,3587,679
TiranaAlbania 8,3225,172
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,4253,992
TebessaAlgeria 7,1474,441
TimimounAlgeria 6,2003,853
TindoufAlgeria 5,3883,348
TouggourtAlgeria 6,8754,272
TrelewArgentina 4,9333,065
TucumanArgentina 3,3402,076
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,65210,969
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,65310,970
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,23011,328
TibooburraAustralia 16,40510,194
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,17510,673
TshaneBotswana 7,9504,940
TaguatingaBrazil 1,238769
TarauacaBrazil 2,5801,603
TauaBrazil 1,026638
TefeBrazil 1,8161,128
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,9751,227
TeresinaBrazil 746464
TiriosBrazil 927576
TorresBrazil 3,1031,929
TracuateuaBrazil 175109
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,1781,354
TriunfoBrazil 1,348838
TucuruiBrazil 288179
TuriacuBrazil 342213
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5705,326
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5035,905
Teslin, YtCanada 9,8316,109
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8214,860
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,7185,418
Thompson, MbCanada 7,7654,825
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,7934,221
Timmins, OnCanada 6,4013,978
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2105,723
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,8823,655
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,8983,665
Trenton, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2314,494
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,4853,409
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8232,997
TaiyuanChina 15,5519,664
TaoyuanChina 17,16710,668
TengchongChina 15,6019,695
TřnderDenmark 8,1385,057
TylstrupDenmark 8,3155,167
TystofteDenmark 8,2935,154
TamayoDominican Republic 3,3252,066
TahrirEgypt 9,0565,628
TantaEgypt 9,0875,647
TallinEstonia 9,2005,717
TartuEstonia 9,2725,762
TampereFinland 9,2195,729
TurkuFinland 9,1115,661
ToulonFrance 7,3324,556
ToulouseFrance 7,0394,374
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6736,632
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,0656,876
TchibanGabon 6,6114,108
TbilisiGeorgia 10,3996,462
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7294,803
TamaleGhana 5,4063,359
ThessalonikiGreece 8,5585,318
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4345,241
TimehriGuyana 1,400870
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,6032,860
TelaHonduras 4,6922,916
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9248,652
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9248,652
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,15511,282
TabrizIran 10,5236,539
TeheranIran 10,9856,826
Tel AvivIsrael 9,4685,884
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,0915,028
TarvisioItaly 8,0394,995
TermoliItaly 7,9664,950
TorinoItaly 7,5584,696
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5604,698
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6114,730
TrevicoItaly 7,9504,940
TrevisoItaly 7,9034,911
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0174,982
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5554,695
TabouIvory Coast 4,6132,867
TadotsuJapan 16,35710,164
TakadaJapan 15,9929,937
TakamatsuJapan 16,35110,161
TakayamaJapan 16,11110,012
TanegashimaJapan 16,76010,415
TatenoJapan 16,0669,984
TateyamaJapan 16,18710,059
TokushimaJapan 16,37510,175
TokyoJapan 16,11510,014
TomakomaiJapan 15,3309,526
TottoriJapan 16,22110,080
ToyamaJapan 16,0519,975
ToyookaJapan 16,21010,073
TsuJapan 16,27810,115
TsurugaJapan 16,18310,056
TsuyamaJapan 16,26910,109
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6937,266
TripoliLebanon 9,5745,949
TobrukLibya 8,4405,244
TripoliLibya 7,4804,648
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9615,568
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7886,704
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4856,515
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1686,319
ThyoloMalawi 9,2885,772
TawauMalaysia 18,46711,476
TessalitMali 5,8983,665
TimbuktuMali 5,3803,343
TombMali 5,3803,343
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6192,870
TacubayaMexico 5,9983,727
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,9643,706
TarialanMongolia 13,9768,685
TosontsengelMongolia 13,8718,620
TsetserlegMongolia 14,1378,785
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,5869,064
TangierMorocco 6,0423,755
TarfayaMorocco 5,0003,107
TazaMorocco 6,0993,790
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,7019,757
TaungooMyanmar 15,7309,775
ThandweMyanmar 15,5429,658
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,4359,592
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5098,395
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7638,552
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5798,438
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5418,415
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6928,508
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6448,479
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,7058,517
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6318,470
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7178,524
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5898,444
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7088,518
TahouaNiger 6,1813,841
TillaberyNiger 5,7653,582
TaejonNorth Korea 16,10810,010
TromsoNorway 9,3075,783
TrondheimNorway 8,6715,388
ThumraitOman 11,3807,071
TacnaPeru 3,0121,871
TarapotoPeru 3,1441,954
TrujilloPeru 3,4722,157
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,71211,628
TorunPoland 8,6335,365
TimisoaraRomania 8,5725,326
TambovRussia 10,1236,290
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0117,464
TaraRussia 12,0657,497
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,7747,316
TermezRussia 12,3637,682
TernejRussia 15,1479,413
TobolskRussia 11,6747,255
TomskRussia 12,6307,848
Tot’MaRussia 10,2166,348
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,8926,769
TuapseRussia 9,9236,166
TuraRussia 12,5857,820
TurukhanskRussia 12,0847,509
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,9656,192
TortosaSpain 6,8164,236
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3948,945
TokerSudan 9,6586,002
TartousSyria 9,5855,956
TaipeiTaiwan 17,18110,676
TaboraTanzania 9,0305,611
TakThailand 16,0799,991
TrangThailand 16,41510,201
TabligboTogo 5,6173,490
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,4203,368
TunisTunisia 7,3824,587
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,0866,889
TireeUk 7,4444,626
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,5944,719
TernopilUkraine 8,9965,590
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,5872,229
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,3603,331
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,7496,680
Talladega, AlUsa 5,4913,412
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,1923,227
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,8913,039
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,1303,188
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3313,313
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Temple, TxUsa 6,2983,914
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,6783,528
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,5793,467
Tiffin, OhUsa 5,8883,659
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5784,088
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 5,9633,705
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9424,935
Topeka, KsUsa 6,5854,092
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5693,461
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,1294,430
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,2713,275
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5444,688
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,4424,003
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,6233,494
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,8314,245
TashkentUzbekistan 12,3987,704
TumeremoVenezuela 1,7381,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -