Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2427,607
ShkoderAlbania 8,3265,174
SkikdaAlgeria 7,1104,418
SaltaArgentina 3,1791,976
San AntonioArgentina 4,6832,910
San LuisArgentina 3,9992,485
San RafaelArgentina 4,2252,625
Santa RosaArgentina 4,2292,628
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3772,098
SarmientoArgentina 5,3073,298
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5769,679
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5839,683
SalzburgAustria 8,0535,004
SakiAzerbaijan 10,5856,578
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,7476,678
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,7116,656
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,8793,032
SaveBenin 5,7453,570
Santa CruzBolivia 2,4251,507
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2975,156
SalvadorBrazil 1,6901,050
Santa MariaBrazil 3,1901,982
SantaremBrazil 701436
SantosBrazil 2,5111,560
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,2881,422
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 696432
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,280796
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,9881,857
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 3,0761,912
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,3261,446
Sao LuisBrazil 478297
Sao MateusBrazil 2,1361,327
Săo PauloBrazil 2,4601,529
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,2301,386
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3931,487
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,357844
SerrinhaBrazil 1,543959
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0551,277
SobralBrazil 936581
SoureBrazil 8251
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,150714
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,6022,238
SurubimBrazil 1,581982
SadovoBulgaria 8,7585,443
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6095,350
SofiaBulgaria 8,6475,374
SiemreapCambodia 16,69310,373
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1753,216
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1715,077
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,4773,403
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6956,025
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1955,092
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,6863,533
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0495,001
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3873,969
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,4764,024
Scott, SkCanada 8,1875,088
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9903,722
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3363,316
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6933,538
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1086,281
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0884,405
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0624,388
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,6735,390
Smithers, BcCanada 9,4215,854
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6433,506
Summerside, PeCanada 5,5343,439
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0164,981
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0244,986
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4153,365
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7802,970
SalCape Verde 3,4542,146
SantiagoChile 4,2502,641
SewellChile 4,2842,662
ShanghaiChina 16,53910,278
ShantouChina 17,09610,624
ShenyangChina 15,4649,610
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9882,478
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1741,972
San JoseCosta Rica 4,1412,573
SibenikCroatia 8,1005,033
SplitCroatia 8,1335,054
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4935,278
StudsgĺrdDenmark 8,2025,097
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3182,062
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1721,971
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2282,006
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,3312,070
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2342,010
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,2302,007
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,3652,091
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2772,037
San JuanDominican Republic 3,3532,084
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1261,942
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2562,023
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3602,088
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,4142,121
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,2212,002
San GabrielEcuador 3,2722,033
SalloumEgypt 8,5515,314
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,5365,304
SohagEgypt 9,1035,657
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3575,815
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,7952,980
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,6563,515
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,5265,919
StrasbourgFrance 7,7294,803
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 700435
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 988614
SukhumiGeorgia 10,0816,265
SchleswigGermany 8,1555,068
StuttgartGermany 7,8414,873
SamosGreece 8,8285,486
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6475,373
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5365,304
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,6154,732
SiguiriGuinea 4,5732,842
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7892,976
SzegedHungary 8,5015,282
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2855,149
StykkisholmurIceland 7,6864,776
SagarIndia 13,8198,587
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1168,150
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,92511,760
SemnanIran 11,1756,944
ShahroudIran 11,3017,023
ShirazIran 11,1576,933
ShannonIreland 7,0554,384
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5004,661
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,0304,990
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1585,070
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6744,769
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4154,608
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9834,961
SigonellaItaly 7,7954,844
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7622,959
SagaJapan 16,47510,238
SaigoJapan 16,14710,034
SakaiJapan 16,22010,079
SakataJapan 15,7649,796
SapporoJapan 15,2879,500
SaseboJapan 16,48310,243
SendaiJapan 15,8129,826
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,53510,275
ShimonosekiJapan 16,40110,192
ShinjoJapan 15,7729,801
ShionomisakiJapan 16,43010,210
ShirakawaJapan 15,9499,911
ShizuokaJapan 16,22010,079
SumotoJapan 16,34110,155
SuttsuJapan 15,3379,531
SuwaJapan 16,10910,010
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,7712,964
SavannakhetLaos 16,62710,332
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0235,607
SiluteLithuania 8,8915,525
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4915,276
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8976,772
SalimaMalawi 9,2195,729
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,44111,460
SibuMalaysia 17,82411,076
SanMali 5,0843,159
SegouMali 4,9493,075
SikassoMali 4,9383,069
St. BrandonMauritius 11,8857,385
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,4873,410
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,4278,965
SainshandMongolia 14,7469,163
SafiMorocco 5,5743,464
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,3173,304
SittweMyanmar 15,3319,527
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7318,533
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1915,090
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,5955,963
SaiqOman 11,7177,281
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,3917,078
SurOman 11,9107,401
SialkotPakistan 13,1458,168
SibbiPakistan 12,6197,841
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,9531,835
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,3122,058
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,87311,728
SandomierzPoland 8,7575,441
SniezkaPoland 8,3605,195
SuwalkiPoland 8,9445,558
SzczecinPoland 8,4015,221
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9023,668
Santa MariaPortugal 4,9013,046
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,9271,819
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3997,083
Satu MareRomania 8,7515,438
SibiuRomania 8,7845,459
SulinaRomania 9,2035,719
SadrinskRussia 11,4937,142
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5265,919
SalekhardRussia 11,2416,985
SaratovRussia 10,4456,491
SejmcanRussia 12,9658,057
SelagoncyRussia 12,6837,881
Simusir IslandRussia 14,5909,066
SkovorodinoRussia 14,1318,781
SmolenskRussia 9,5345,925
SociRussia 9,9776,200
SortovalaRussia 9,5835,955
SuntarRussia 13,1668,182
SurgutRussia 11,7947,329
SverdlovskRussia 11,2917,017
SyktyvkarRussia 10,6366,610
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,6951,675
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1393,815
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5437,173
SingaporeSingapore 16,95310,535
SliacSlovakia 8,5135,290
SeoulSouth Korea 15,9729,925
SineijuSouth Korea 15,6579,730
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4053,980
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7884,218
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6844,153
SevilleSpain 6,1483,820
SennarSudan 9,1905,711
ShambatSudan 9,0895,648
ShendiSudan 9,1925,712
StenseleSweden 9,0425,619
StockholmSweden 8,8475,498
StorlienSweden 8,7385,430
SundsvallSweden 8,9475,559
SantisSwitzerland 7,7784,833
SongeaTanzania 9,3285,796
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,54710,283
SongkhlaThailand 16,52910,271
Suphan BuriThailand 16,27510,113
Surat ThaniThailand 16,33310,149
SurinThailand 16,59510,312
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5713,462
SokodeTogo 5,6183,491
SfaxTunisia 7,3374,560
SousseTunisia 7,3754,583
SamsunTurkey 9,6776,014
SiirtTurkey 10,1436,303
SivasTurkey 9,7256,043
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,8537,366
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,9804,337
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,6004,723
SarataUkraine 9,2125,724
SarnyUkraine 9,1055,658
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5375,927
SumyUkraine 9,6525,998
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4817,134
SaltoUruguay 3,4812,163
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6435,371
Safford, AzUsa 7,4844,651
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,6093,485
Saint Leo, FlUsa 4,8513,014
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,1883,845
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8684,268
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,7734,209
Salem, InUsa 5,9073,670
Salem, OrUsa 8,9145,539
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,9234,923
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,5834,091
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,3233,929
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1215,047
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6995,406
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,9261,818
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5215,295
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,9084,293
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4095,225
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,4695,263
Santuck, ScUsa 5,3463,322
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3823,966
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,0803,157
Scott City, KsUsa 6,9364,310
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3254,552
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,9073,670
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9285,548
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9225,544
Sedan, KsUsa 6,5174,049
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9405,555
Selma, AlUsa 5,5023,419
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3323,313
Seymour, InUsa 5,9073,670
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,7683,584
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7094,790
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,0733,774
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8354,247
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,9294,306
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,1243,805
Southport, NcUsa 5,0053,110
Sparta, IlUsa 6,1003,791
Spencer, WvUsa 5,5913,474
Spickard, MoUsa 6,5184,050
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5815,333
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7614,201
Springfield, IlUsa 6,2113,860
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,3123,922
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,9937,453
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,8784,274
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,1863,844
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,5854,092
Stamford, CtUsa 5,3803,343
State College, PaUsa 5,5593,455
State University, MsUsa 5,7193,554
State University, NmUsa 7,1824,463
Staunton, VaUsa 5,4073,360
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5084,665
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3823,966
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,7694,206
Storrs, CtUsa 5,3733,339
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,2283,870
Summerville, ScUsa 5,0743,153
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7135,415
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3893,970
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7254,179
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6733,525
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2627,620
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8541,773
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,3451,457
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,558968
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,0513,138
SocotraYemen 11,3837,073
SenangaZambia 8,0124,979
SerenjeZambia 8,7465,435
SeshekeZambia 8,1325,054
SolweziZambia 8,3275,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -