Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5812,225
ReconquistaArgentina 3,3052,054
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8872,415
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,9083,671
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9651,843
RosarioArgentina 3,7282,317
RichmondAustralia 15,6289,711
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,57710,301
RecifeBrazil 1,6711,038
RemansoBrazil 1,151715
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3371,453
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,4551,525
Rio NegroBrazil 2,7451,706
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8511,150
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4975,280
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,2324,494
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8314,866
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8334,868
Resolute, NtCanada 9,0035,595
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,7345,427
Roberval, QcCanada 6,0113,736
RuoqiangChina 13,9538,671
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2722,034
RandersDenmark 8,2835,147
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3912,107
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3242,066
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0824,401
RumipambaEcuador 3,3492,081
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4355,863
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3835,831
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2365,740
RochambeauFrench Guiana 821510
RostockGermany 8,2855,148
RhodesGreece 8,9055,534
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,9754,956
ReykhólarIceland 7,7334,806
ReykjavíkIceland 7,6114,730
RamsarIran 10,9166,783
RashtIran 10,8206,724
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,1544,446
RadicofaniItaly 7,7544,819
Resia PassItaly 7,8364,870
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8654,887
RivoltoItaly 7,9784,958
Rolle PassItaly 7,9034,911
RomeItaly 7,7714,829
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,7454,813
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0034,973
RumoiJapan 15,1869,436
RigaLatvia 9,0915,649
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,9945,589
RodriguesMauritius 12,2337,602
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,7388,537
RabatMorocco 5,8743,650
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7889,811
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,6584,759
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6568,486
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5778,437
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,489
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6628,490
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6128,459
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7568,548
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,5268,405
RivasNicaragua 4,3712,716
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7607,929
RebolyRussia 9,6305,984
Rostov On DonRussia 9,9966,212
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6006,587
RagaSudan 8,2905,152
RashadSudan 8,9015,531
RenkSudan 9,0895,648
RumbekSudan 8,7205,419
RanongThailand 16,25510,101
Roi EtThailand 16,55710,289
RizeTurkey 10,0286,232
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9777,442
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2595,754
RomnyUkraine 9,5665,944
RovnoUkraine 9,0555,627
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5207,158
RochaUruguay 3,7242,314
Racine, WiUsa 6,2903,909
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,2043,234
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4064,602
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4094,604
Reading, PaUsa 5,4173,366
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7445,433
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8934,905
Redding, CaUsa 8,7565,441
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1395,058
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5225,296
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,1163,800
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,2513,263
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,2513,263
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,3943,352
Rochester, MnUsa 6,6714,145
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7493,573
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8444,253
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3353,937
Rockville, InUsa 6,0443,756
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7154,173
Rome, GaUsa 5,4853,408
Roseau, MnUsa 7,2204,487
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8695,511
Roswell, NmUsa 7,0164,360
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,3043,296
Rushville, IlUsa 6,3123,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -