Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,0547,491
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,6456,615
QubaAzerbaijan 10,6976,647
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,100683
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,0045,595
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8123,611
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,0805,643
QuinteroChile 4,2512,642
QingdaoChina 15,9979,940
QiqiharChina 14,8559,231
QuitoEcuador 3,3402,076
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6798,500
QuettaPakistan 12,5087,773
Quanah, TxUsa 6,6544,135
Quitman, GaUsa 5,2063,235
Quang TriVietnam 16,85510,474


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -