Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4228,340
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5869,685
ParanaArgentina 3,6012,238
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,2712,033
PehuajoArgentina 4,0702,529
PergaminoArgentina 3,8212,374
PigeArgentina 4,2642,650
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7292,317
PosadasArgentina 2,9911,858
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0981,925
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1452,576
Punta IndioArgentina 3,8802,411
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9589,916
Port HedlandAustralia 17,21110,695
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,9493,075
ParakouBenin 5,7833,594
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,576980
ParacatuBrazil 1,7621,095
ParanaBrazil 1,236768
ParanaguaBrazil 2,6761,663
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0511,274
ParintinsBrazil 928577
ParnaibaBrazil 764475
Passo FundoBrazil 3,0091,870
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,9191,192
PaulistanaBrazil 1,101684
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,438893
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,7991,118
PeixeBrazil 1,179732
PetrolinaBrazil 1,248776
PicosBrazil 995618
PiraiBrazil 2,4071,496
PirenopolisBrazil 1,602996
PompeuBrazil 2,0111,250
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,4711,536
Porto De MozBrazil 420261
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,7701,721
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8941,177
Porto-AlegreBrazil 3,1901,982
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,031640
PosseBrazil 1,425886
PlevenBulgaria 8,7645,446
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7445,434
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,86510,480
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8665,509
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3805,207
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7845,459
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9823,717
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,8823,655
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,0694,393
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5493,448
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,4114,606
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0404,996
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1135,663
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6195,978
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7434,812
ParronChile 4,3172,682
Puerto AysenChile 5,4313,375
Puerto MonttChile 5,0853,160
Punta ArenasChile 6,0933,786
PingbianChina 16,18210,056
PeralesColombia 3,0361,887
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2761,415
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,2212,623
PragueCzech Republic 8,2365,118
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,3432,077
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2922,046
PoloDominican Republic 3,3082,056
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3702,094
PichilingueEcuador 3,4462,141
PortoviejoEcuador 3,5582,211
PuyoEcuador 3,2772,036
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2105,723
ParisFrance 7,4074,603
PerpignanFrance 7,0944,408
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,9067,399
Port-GentilGabon 6,3623,953
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5732,842
PotsdamGermany 8,2605,133
PatrasGreece 8,3965,217
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7655,447
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,8554,260
Pointe-Ŕ-PitreGuadeloupe 2,4351,513
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4172,124
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,3052,675
PecsHungary 8,3555,192
PambanIndia 14,1658,802
PuneIndia 13,4538,360
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,54010,278
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,54110,900
PadovaItaly 7,8714,891
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8444,874
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6874,777
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6724,767
PantelleriaItaly 7,5264,677
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7314,804
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4374,622
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8194,859
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9204,922
PiacenzaItaly 7,6944,781
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6864,776
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,8594,884
Ponza IslandItaly 7,7654,825
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,9814,960
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,7554,819
PrizziItaly 7,6824,773
PakseLaos 16,80510,443
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,51910,265
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6207,221
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6297,226
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,99610,561
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,3125,165
PatheinMyanmar 15,6489,724
PutaoMyanmar 15,3809,557
PyiMyanmar 15,6139,702
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,5769,679
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5758,436
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5758,436
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,2402,635
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2033,855
PohangNorth Korea 16,16310,044
PyongyangNorth Korea 15,7959,815
PadidanPakistan 12,7057,895
PanjgurPakistan 12,3097,649
ParachinarPakistan 12,7057,895
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,2777,629
PeshawarPakistan 12,8357,976
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,89811,122
PilarParaguay 3,0171,875
PiscoPeru 3,3442,078
PiuraPeru 3,5912,231
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6011,616
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,32611,388
PoznanPoland 8,4985,281
PrzemyslPoland 8,8015,469
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2303,872
PortalegrePortugal 6,1633,830
Porto Portugal 6,2113,860
PavelecRussia 9,9886,206
PecoraRussia 10,8776,759
PermRussia 11,0046,838
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,7568,548
PetrozavodskRussia 9,7696,071
PjatigorskRussia 10,2396,363
PoronajskRussia 14,5919,067
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8636,129
Providenja BayRussia 11,7457,298
PskovRussia 9,3685,822
PodorSenegal 4,1942,606
PopradSlovakia 8,6035,346
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4535,253
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6025,345
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9144,296
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2448,851
Port SudanSudan 9,6105,972
ParamariboSuriname 1,101684
PiteĺSweden 9,2405,742
PalmyraSyria 9,8036,092
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1396,922
PhetchabunThailand 16,29510,126
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,19410,063
PhraeThailand 16,12210,018
PhuketThailand 16,27610,114
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,26210,106
Prachin BuriThailand 16,41610,201
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,33110,148
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,9581,216
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1294,430
PoltavaUkraine 9,6285,983
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,5862,229
PradoUruguay 3,8012,362
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,7922,356
Palestine, IlUsa 6,0403,753
Pana, IlUsa 6,1403,816
Paoli, InUsa 5,9073,670
Paris, IlUsa 6,1103,797
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,0274,367
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,5243,433
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5874,715
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,4684,019
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,5034,041
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6185,355
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,4213,369
Peoria, IlUsa 6,2683,895
Perry, OkUsa 6,5194,051
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,3423,320
Philo, OhUsa 5,7303,561
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,6774,771
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,2224,488
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,0273,745
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,9694,331
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9264,304
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6673,522
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,3803,343
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3163,304
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,0573,764
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0525,004
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,9694,331
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,2453,881
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,7973,602
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,9875,584
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,9563,701
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,4293,374
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,9875,584
Portage, WiUsa 6,4574,012
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4673,397
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8995,530
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5254,055
Prescott, ArUsa 6,0923,786
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5555,316
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,2183,242
Princeton, InUsa 5,9713,711
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,3303,312
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2274,491
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,2541,401
PetaukeZambia 8,8635,508


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -