Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4464,006
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,0863,782
OranArgentina 2,9571,838
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88710,494
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,77010,421
OstendeBelgium 7,5874,714
ObidosBrazil 785488
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4053,359
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,8513,636
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,8493,635
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 5,0093,112
OdenseDenmark 8,2505,127
OtavaloEcuador 3,3192,062
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,0718,744
OuluFinland 9,4015,842
OroomiehIran 10,4166,472
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4964,658
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6902,914
ObihiroJapan 15,2609,483
OfunatoJapan 15,7069,760
OitaJapan 16,48110,241
OkayamaJapan 16,31310,137
OkinoerabuJapan 17,11010,632
OmaezakiJapan 16,26410,107
OmuJapan 15,0899,376
OnahamaJapan 15,9529,913
OsakaJapan 16,29710,127
OshimaJapan 16,22410,082
OtaruJapan 15,2809,495
OwaseJapan 16,35610,164
OuarzazateMorocco 5,6773,528
OujoaMorocco 6,2943,911
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4109,576
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6518,483
OphirNew Zealand 13,6228,465
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5928,446
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6318,470
OcotalNicaragua 4,5122,804
OrlandNorway 8,6495,375
OsloNorway 8,4995,281
OhotskRussia 13,4968,387
OkhotskRussia 13,4968,387
OlekminskRussia 13,3928,322
OlenekRussia 12,4217,718
OmskRussia 12,1047,522
OnegaRussia 9,9856,205
OrenburgRussia 11,0646,875
OymyakonRussia 13,0758,125
OviedoSpain 6,5404,064
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8405,493
Orkney IslandsUk 7,8024,848
OdessaUkraine 9,3035,781
OvrucUkraine 9,2535,750
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,5723,463
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9254,303
Oakland, MdUsa 5,4723,401
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1285,051
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4534,010
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,7913,599
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,5344,060
Olathe, KsUsa 6,5354,061
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8904,281
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9545,564
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7354,185
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7484,193
Oolitic, InUsa 5,9733,712
Orlando, FlUsa 4,8272,999
Orono, MeUsa 5,5493,448
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4303,996
Oswego, NyUsa 5,7223,556
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,2453,881
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,5354,061
Owensboro, KyUsa 5,8953,663
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0943,787
Ozark, ArUsa 6,2283,870


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -