Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5677,810
NeuquenArgentina 4,6242,873
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,9932,481
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,8699,240
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,64810,966
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5109,638
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9459,908
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,2942,668
NatitingouBenin 5,6683,522
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,4041,494
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9504,319
NkoundjaCameroon 6,6234,115
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,5584,075
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0815,643
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,8803,654
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4243,992
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6155,975
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1715,078
North Bay, OnCanada 6,1183,802
N’DjamenaChad 7,1704,456
NanchangChina 16,57110,297
NanjingChina 16,36510,170
NanningChina 16,56710,295
NicosiaCyprus 9,3525,811
NĆSGĹRDDenmark 8,3205,170
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2862,042
NeybaDominican Republic 3,3462,079
NegeleEthiopia 9,8056,093
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5559,044
NandiFiji 14,5559,044
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,1665,696
NancyFrance 7,6454,750
NantesFrance 7,0604,387
NiceFrance 7,4524,631
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3065,161
NurembergGermany 8,0024,973
NurnbergGermany 7,9994,971
NaxosGreece 8,6825,395
NanortalikGreenland 6,8544,259
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,9684,330
NordGreenland 9,3755,826
Nuuk/ GodthĺbGreenland 7,3014,537
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5722,841
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,9278,654
New DelhiIndia 13,5218,402
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,8694,890
NaganoJapan 16,0409,968
NagasakiJapan 16,53210,273
NagoJapan 17,19310,684
NagoyaJapan 16,22410,082
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,23210,708
NaraJapan 16,29110,123
NazeJapan 17,01310,572
NemuroJapan 15,1549,417
NiigataJapan 15,8889,873
NikkoJapan 16,0079,947
NobeokaJapan 16,55310,286
NairobiKenya 9,4725,886
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3397,667
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,9178,027
NidaLithuania 8,8635,507
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7046,652
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6796,636
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,1875,709
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,1845,707
NaraMali 4,8913,039
NioroMali 4,6842,911
NemaMauritania 4,9463,073
NouakchottMauritania 4,1692,591
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4009,570
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5358,411
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6758,498
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5138,397
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4042,737
N’GuigmiNiger 6,9994,349
NiameyNiger 5,8223,618
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2035,719
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6155,975
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,5615,941
NawabshahPakistan 12,7407,917
NokkundiPakistan 12,1457,547
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,5921,611
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,15911,284
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,6406,612
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,3598,923
NikolaevRussia 9,4025,842
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,2048,827
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2798,252
NizneangarskRussia 13,6598,488
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,3858,318
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,1326,918
NovgorodRussia 9,5515,935
NovosibirskRussia 12,6257,845
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3558,921
No. 6Sudan 9,1325,675
NyalaSudan 8,2345,117
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,59510,312
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,22710,084
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,43110,210
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,14910,035
NarathiwatThailand 16,67510,362
NigdeTurkey 9,5075,908
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,2066,964
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5975,963
Napoleon, NdUsa 5,9663,708
Napoleon, OhUsa 5,9663,708
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,7493,573
Natchez, MsUsa 5,8253,620
Neosho, MoUsa 6,3433,941
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3363,316
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,3553,328
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,6943,539
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6024,103
New London, WiUsa 6,4694,020
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,6213,493
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,6413,505
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,7734,209
New YorkUsa 5,3803,343
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,3373,317
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,3543,327
Newark, NjUsa 5,3613,331
Newberry, MiUsa 6,4303,996
Newberry, ScUsa 5,2723,276
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,5724,084
Newnan, GaUsa 5,4163,366
Newport, TnUsa 5,4883,410
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,4077,089
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,1353,191
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8844,278
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9785,579
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9964,347
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,0734,395
Norton, KsUsa 6,9624,326
Norwalk, OhUsa 5,8653,644
NdolaZambia 8,5765,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -