Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1787,568
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3697,687
MilianaAlgeria 6,7064,167
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,8184,237
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9506,804
Malarg EArgentina 4,3692,715
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,8703,027
Mar Del PlataArgentina 4,1622,587
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,7582,335
MendozaArgentina 4,0932,543
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,0842,538
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,3482,080
Mackay MoAustralia 16,85310,473
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3058,268
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,18810,681
MeekatharraAustralia 16,59710,314
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4569,604
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4379,592
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8979,878
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5549,666
Mount IsaAustralia 17,40710,817
MuharraqBahrain 10,9886,828
MinskBelarus 9,2355,739
MogilevBelarus 9,3945,837
MaunBotswana 8,0615,009
MacapaBrazil 331206
MacauBrazil 1,375855
MaceioBrazil 1,6821,045
MachadoBrazil 2,2651,407
ManausBrazil 1,297806
MarabaBrazil 440274
MaringaBrazil 2,4711,536
Monte AlegreBrazil 627390
Monte AzulBrazil 1,6411,020
Monte SantoBrazil 1,423884
MonteiroBrazil 1,451902
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7711,100
Morada NovaBrazil 1,190739
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,349838
MamfeCameroon 6,4624,015
MarouaCameroon 7,0624,388
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9553,700
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1465,062
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0246,229
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,4745,888
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,2025,097
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0865,646
Moncton, NbCanada 5,5223,432
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,8823,655
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7713,586
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7803,592
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8834,899
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6014,102
Morden, MbCanada 7,3564,571
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,9923,723
MoundouChad 7,2374,497
MatecanaColombia 3,1081,932
MoroniComoros 10,1606,313
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4795,269
MarstalDenmark 8,2275,112
Melville HallDominica 2,3571,465
MichesDominican Republic 3,1971,986
MocaDominican Republic 3,3412,076
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3942,109
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,4672,154
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2412,014
MilagroEcuador 3,4612,151
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,7385,430
MinyaEgypt 9,0275,609
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3873,969
MassawaEritrea 9,8286,107
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,8534,880
Mariehamn, Ĺland IslandsFinland 8,9735,576
MarseilleFrance 7,2994,535
MontpellierFrance 7,2184,485
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 838521
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5865,957
MakokouGabon 6,8234,240
MayumbaGabon 6,5704,083
MitzicGabon 6,6764,148
MkamboGabon 6,9434,315
MoandaGabon 6,8664,266
MouilaGabon 6,6114,108
MagdeburgGermany 8,1565,068
MunichGermany 7,9964,969
MünsterGermany 7,9074,914
MethoniGreece 8,3565,193
MilosGreece 8,5935,340
MitiliniGreece 8,8285,486
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8255,484
MacentaGuinea 4,4592,771
MamouGuinea 4,2352,631
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8348,597
MiskolcHungary 8,6055,347
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6498,482
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7158,523
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3388,289
MusulipatnamIndia 14,2628,862
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,27011,975
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,63412,200
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,35910,165
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,53911,520
MashhadIran 11,7197,282
Malin HeadIreland 7,3364,559
M. CalamitaItaly 7,6444,750
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,0605,009
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8754,893
MilanItaly 7,6874,777
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6574,758
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6874,777
ManIvory Coast 4,6482,888
MaebashiJapan 16,0529,975
MaizuruJapan 16,21410,076
MakurazakiJapan 16,69710,376
MatsueJapan 16,23010,086
MatsumotoJapan 16,0909,998
MatsuyamaJapan 16,41010,197
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,30410,753
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,51210,261
MishimaJapan 16,19410,063
MitoJapan 16,0249,957
MiyakejimaJapan 16,28910,122
MiyakoJapan 15,6389,718
MiyakojimaJapan 17,33310,771
MiyakonojoJapan 16,64810,345
MiyazakiJapan 16,62510,331
MombetsuJapan 15,1059,386
MoriokaJapan 15,6529,726
MuroranJapan 15,3759,554
MurotomisakiJapan 16,46810,233
MutsuJapan 15,4809,620
Ma’AnJordan 9,5375,926
MafraqJordan 9,5985,964
MombasaKenya 9,7836,079
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5088,394
MaseruLesotho 8,5685,324
MonroviaLiberia 4,3172,683
MisratahLibya 7,6394,747
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,4796,512
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2226,352
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6576,622
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2426,364
MakhangaMalawi 9,2815,768
MangochiMalawi 9,2915,773
MwmosaMalawi 9,3275,796
MzimbaMalawi 9,1135,663
MzuzuMalawi 9,1565,690
MalaccaMalaysia 16,75910,415
MersingMalaysia 16,93510,524
MiriMalaysia 18,04011,210
MaleMaldives 13,5678,431
MenakaMali 5,8893,660
MoptiMali 5,1963,229
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5549,665
MazatlanMexico 6,8344,247
MeridaMexico 5,1253,184
Mexico CityMexico 5,9983,727
MonterreyMexico 6,3293,933
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,2093,858
MaantyMongolia 14,4138,956
MandalgoviMongolia 14,5069,014
MatadMongolia 14,7049,137
MurenMongolia 13,8888,630
MarrakechMorocco 5,6273,496
MeknesMorocco 5,9603,704
MideltMorocco 5,9533,699
MaputoMozambique 9,0415,618
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8736,135
MandalayMyanmar 15,5559,666
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,5849,684
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,18710,059
MindatMyanmar 15,3819,558
MonywaMyanmar 15,4599,607
MyeikMyanmar 16,18710,059
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4939,628
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7374,808
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,7908,569
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6008,451
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7478,543
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6198,463
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5498,420
ManaguaNicaragua 4,4472,763
MasatepeNicaragua 4,4192,746
MagariaNiger 6,5274,056
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8604,263
MaradiNiger 6,3433,941
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9564,322
MakurdiNigeria 6,4033,979
MinnaNigeria 6,2123,860
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,26710,108
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,9755,577
MajisOman 11,6027,210
MasirahOman 11,8687,375
Muscat  Oman 11,7787,319
MultanPakistan 12,9358,038
MurreePakistan 12,9958,075
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,26611,350
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,6381,639
MoyobambaPeru 3,2011,989
MactanPhilippines 18,72311,635
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,15111,279
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3023,916
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1304,431
MagadanRussia 13,3448,292
MahackalaRussia 10,6036,589
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,5366,547
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,5366,547
MarkovoRussia 12,3247,658
MinusinskRussia 13,1598,177
MogocaRussia 14,1008,762
MoscowRussia 9,8976,150
MurmanskRussia 9,8206,102
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8896,145
MatamSenegal 4,3112,679
MogadishuSomalia 10,4376,486
MadridSpain 6,5074,044
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4954,036
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0414,375
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2063,857
MelillaSpain 6,2423,879
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5494,070
MalakalSudan 8,9515,563
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9025,532
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5734,706
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,8599,855
Mae SariangThailand 15,9059,883
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,0279,959
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,63410,337
MalatyaTurkey 9,8086,095
MersinTurkey 9,4915,898
MuglaTurkey 8,9455,558
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,4384,622
ManstonUk 7,5024,662
MeloUruguay 3,4882,168
MercedesUruguay 3,6752,284
MontevideoUruguay 3,7992,361
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,2973,291
Madison, FlUsa 5,1313,188
Madison, InUsa 5,8413,630
Madison, NeUsa 6,8544,259
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4163,987
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,6834,153
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,3823,966
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,0643,768
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3153,924
Marion, InUsa 6,0523,761
Marion, NcUsa 5,4213,369
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5574,075
Marshall, TxUsa 6,1223,804
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,4153,365
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,0086,841
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,6943,538
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1055,036
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,0153,738
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,6563,515
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,6984,162
Medford, WiUsa 6,6194,113
Mellette, SdUsa 7,1664,453
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 5,9233,681
Mena, ArUsa 6,2283,870
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,6593,516
Mexia, TxUsa 6,2533,886
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3183,926
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,5732,842
Midland, TxUsa 6,7564,198
Milan, MnUsa 6,9674,329
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0224,363
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,7104,791
Milford, DeUsa 5,2513,263
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,2713,275
Millen, GaUsa 5,1823,220
Millport, OhUsa 5,7513,574
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3623,332
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3133,923
Minden, NeUsa 6,9414,313
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,7804,213
Minonk, IlUsa 6,2413,878
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3095,163
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,5183,429
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,3763,962
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,3783,964
Monroe, NcUsa 5,2543,265
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,9674,329
Montgomery AlUsa 5,4753,402
Montrose, CoUsa 7,4984,659
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,3403,318
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,0243,122
Morganton, NcUsa 5,4213,369
Moro, OrUsa 8,7625,445
Morris, MnUsa 7,0294,368
Morrison, IlUsa 6,3643,955
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,4333,376
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0263,745
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4093,983
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,2193,865
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,5653,458
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,0413,754
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,7113,549
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2293,871
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,3773,963
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,4481,521
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9001,802
MaracayVenezuela 2,4901,547
MaturinVenezuela 2,0511,274
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,7851,731
MeridaVenezuela 2,7551,712
MagoyeZambia 8,4745,266
MansaZambia 8,5935,340
MbalaZambia 8,8625,507
MfuweZambia 8,9325,550
MisamfuZambia 8,8545,502
MonguZambia 7,9944,968
MpikaZambia 8,8765,515
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0015,593
Mt MakuluZambia 8,5425,308
MumbwaZambia 8,4255,236
MwinilungaZambia 8,1135,042
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,8385,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -