Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9854,341
LuandaAngola 6,8754,272
LuenaAngola 7,6224,737
La PlataArgentina 3,8532,394
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,9511,834
La RiojaArgentina 3,6632,276
LaboulayeArgentina 3,9502,455
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,8793,653
Las LomitasArgentina 2,8951,799
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9799,308
LavertonAustralia 15,4389,593
LearmonthAustralia 16,77210,422
LongreachAustralia 16,92310,516
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,92410,517
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3359,529
Low HeadAustralia 15,0449,349
LinzAustria 8,1535,066
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9634,948
LerwickUk 7,9614,947
La PazBolivia 2,7321,698
LavrasBrazil 2,2321,387
LencoisBrazil 1,462908
LinharesBrazil 2,1951,364
LondrinaBrazil 2,4561,526
LomBulgaria 8,6685,386
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,1205,046
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5204,051
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,1595,692
Langara, BcCanada 9,7886,082
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0124,357
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,3265,174
London, OnCanada 5,9263,682
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,0805,021
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,9954,968
Lytton, BcCanada 8,9435,557
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8102,989
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,9732,469
LanzhouChina 15,2269,462
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7209,147
Las GaviotasColombia 2,5821,604
LimonCosta Rica 4,0302,504
LarnacaCyprus 9,3795,828
LimassolCyprus 9,3245,794
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4455,248
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0244,986
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,1565,068
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1491,957
La VegaDominican Republic 3,3262,067
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,2041,991
LuperonDominican Republic 3,4112,120
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,4402,138
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4252,129
LuxorEgypt 9,1945,713
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,8473,012
Laucala BayFiji 14,4408,973
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4375,864
Le MansFrance 7,2214,487
LilleFrance 7,5584,696
LyonFrance 7,4004,599
LambarnGabon 6,5264,056
LastourvilleGabon 6,8024,227
LibrevilleGabon 6,4394,001
LeipzigGermany 8,1745,079
LindenbergGermany 8,3185,169
LamiaGreece 8,4725,265
LarissaGreece 8,4905,276
LemnosGreece 8,7175,417
LimnosGreece 8,7325,426
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,4361,514
LabeGuinea 4,2422,636
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2177,592
La CeibaHonduras 4,6312,878
La MesaHonduras 4,7272,938
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3508,296
LudhianaIndia 13,3278,282
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,5324,681
LatinaItaly 7,7864,838
LatronicoItaly 7,9784,958
LecceItaly 8,1555,068
LodwarKenya 9,3625,818
Luang PrabangLaos 16,21810,078
LiepajaLatvia 8,9045,533
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9475,560
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6944,781
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4025,221
LabuanMalaysia 18,15811,284
LuqaMalta 7,7044,788
Le LamentinMartinique 2,2551,401
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,2354,496
LashioMyanmar 15,6589,730
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6648,491
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5798,438
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5658,430
LagosNigeria 5,8183,615
Lćrdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4085,225
LillehammerNorway 8,5485,312
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,1598,177
La VictoriaParaguay 2,5331,574
LimaPeru 3,3702,094
LegaspiPhilippines 18,45611,469
LisbonPortugal 6,0063,732
LeninbadRussia 12,4717,749
LevsiRussia 11,4797,133
LungiSierra Leone 4,0662,526
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0865,025
LanzaroteSpain 5,0193,119
Logrońo, La RiojaSpain 6,7154,173
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6904,779
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6914,779
LatakiaSyria 9,5805,953
LampangThailand 16,0529,975
LoeiThailand 16,30410,132
Lop BuriThailand 16,31210,136
LomeTogo 5,5843,470
LeemingUk 7,5394,685
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,9634,948
London, EnglandUk 7,4164,608
London-GatwickUk 7,4054,601
LynehamUk 7,3254,552
L’VovUkraine 8,8835,520
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2915,773
LozovajaUkraine 9,7486,058
LubnyUkraine 9,5245,919
LuckUkraine 9,0145,602
LuganskUkraine 9,9616,190
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5874,093
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,3783,964
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,7973,602
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,8973,664
Lake City, FlUsa 5,0633,146
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6803,529
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8944,905
Lamar, MoUsa 6,4023,978
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,3693,958
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4834,029
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,7534,818
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3404,561
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4564,633
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,3273,931
Larned, KsUsa 6,7814,213
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,0944,408
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0354,993
Laurel, MdUsa 5,3593,330
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,5354,061
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4323,375
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8444,253
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,3283,932
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,4624,015
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,9694,331
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,8183,615
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,4213,369
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,6983,541
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,4623,394
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5045,284
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4883,411
Lexington, MoUsa 6,4624,015
Lexington, VaUsa 5,3993,355
Libby, MtUsa 8,4675,261
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,7704,207
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,4153,365
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1584,448
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,0743,774
Llano, TxUsa 6,4364,000
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2384,498
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2375,119
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2525,128
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2635,135
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,2654,515
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,1673,211
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,8303,623
Louisville, MsUsa 5,7193,554
Loup City, NeUsa 6,9544,321
Lowville, NyUsa 5,7033,544
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,7984,224
Luling, TxUsa 6,2583,889
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4324,618
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,3483,323
LivingstoneZambia 8,2955,155
LundaziZambia 9,0685,635
LusakaZambia 8,5645,322
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,5625,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -