Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6087,835
KandaharAfghanistan 12,3837,695
KhostAfghanistan 12,7087,897
KunduzAfghanistan 12,5187,779
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,8104,232
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,27510,114
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0975,031
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,5256,540
KandiBenin 5,8513,636
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,8785,517
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5224,053
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5244,054
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7835,458
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1774,460
Kingston, OnCanada 5,7943,601
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,2256,354
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,2005,717
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8544,259
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8123,612
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,0148,087
KashiChina 13,0008,079
KunmingChina 15,9609,918
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1024,413
KhargaEgypt 8,9765,578
KosseirEgypt 9,3535,812
KajaaniFinland 9,4915,898
KuopioFinland 9,4565,876
KuusamoFinland 9,6005,965
KarlsruheGermany 7,8024,848
KasselGermany 7,9844,961
KonstanzGermany 7,7884,840
KumasiGhana 5,2803,281
KalamataGreece 8,3905,213
KerkiraGreece 8,2825,147
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4575,255
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Sřndre StrřmfjordGreenland 7,6144,731
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2255,111
KankanGuinea 4,5292,814
KindiaGuinea 4,1432,574
KissidougouGuinea 4,4192,746
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9297,413
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,03110,583
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,03210,584
KeszthelyHungary 8,3095,163
KirkjubćjarklausturIceland 7,6744,768
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,7969,194
KotaIndia 13,4988,388
KozhikodeIndia 13,7698,556
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,45111,466
KermanIran 11,5687,189
KermanshahIran 10,6146,596
Khoram AbadIran 10,7236,663
KilkennyIreland 7,1264,428
KingstonJamaica 3,7752,346
KagoshimaJapan 16,66610,356
KanazawaJapan 16,0739,988
KaruizawaJapan 16,0689,985
KatsuuraJapan 16,15910,041
KawaguchikoJapan 16,15610,039
KitamiesashiJapan 15,0609,358
KobeJapan 16,29810,128
KochiJapan 16,43810,215
KofuJapan 16,14210,031
KumagayaJapan 16,0739,988
KumamotoJapan 16,52710,270
KumejimaJapan 17,20210,690
KureJapan 16,36810,171
KushiroJapan 15,2239,460
KutchanJapan 15,3169,517
KyotoJapan 16,25710,103
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9818,067
KitaleKenya 9,2865,770
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7116,656
KufraLibya 8,2335,116
KaunasLithuania 9,0225,606
KlaipedaLithuania 8,8825,520
KybartaiLithuania 8,9495,561
KarongaMalawi 9,1425,681
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,72910,395
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,22711,326
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,67910,364
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,82910,457
KuantanMalaysia 16,85910,477
KuchingMalaysia 17,65910,973
KayesMali 4,4432,761
KeniebaMali 4,4052,737
KidalMali 5,8763,652
KitaMali 4,5942,855
KoutiaMali 4,9903,101
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9289,898
KisinevMoldova 9,1805,704
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,7339,155
KhatgalMongolia 13,8188,587
KhovdMongolia 13,5768,436
KhujirtMongolia 14,2468,852
KhutagMongolia 14,0238,714
KenitraMorocco 5,9023,668
KalewaMyanmar 15,3309,526
KathaMyanmar 15,4659,610
KawthaungMyanmar 16,25210,099
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,4259,586
KengtungMyanmar 15,9139,889
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3119,514
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6154,732
KathmanduNepal 14,3078,890
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6919,750
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,467
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5588,425
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6368,474
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6358,473
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5458,417
KanoNigeria 6,4704,020
KangnungNorth Korea 15,9709,924
KarasjokNorway 9,5415,929
Krĺkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3535,190
KristiansandNorway 8,2665,137
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,5375,305
KhasabOman 11,5457,174
KarachiPakistan 12,6337,851
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6467,859
KhanpurPakistan 12,9068,020
KhuzdarPakistan 12,5387,791
KororPalau 19,28311,983
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5905,338
KlodzkoPoland 8,4065,224
KoszalinPoland 8,5295,300
KrakowPoland 8,6075,348
KalakanRussia 13,9008,637
KaliningradRussia 8,8165,478
KamenskoeRussia 12,6447,857
KandalaksaRussia 9,7626,066
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,2296,356
KazanRussia 10,6206,600
KemRussia 9,8306,109
KerchRussia 9,7236,042
KhabarovskRussia 14,7709,178
KirenskRussia 13,4218,340
KirovRussia 10,6126,595
KljuciRussia 13,3778,313
KolpasevRussia 12,4157,715
KorfRussia 12,8377,977
KostromaRussia 10,0996,276
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,7167,280
KotlasRussia 10,4256,478
KrasnodarRussia 9,9346,173
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3817,073
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1286,915
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,0358,100
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,4626,501
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,7326,669
KurganRussia 11,6197,220
KurskRussia 9,7666,068
KyraRussia 14,3518,918
KigaliRwanda 8,7355,428
KoldaSenegal 4,0252,501
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2682,652
KosiceSlovakia 8,6635,383
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3035,160
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,6489,724
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3078,891
KadugliSudan 8,7505,437
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0405,617
KassalaSudan 9,5015,904
KhartoumSudan 9,0905,649
KostiSudan 9,0855,646
KalmarSweden 8,6445,371
KaresuandoSweden 9,3925,836
KarlstadSweden 8,6055,347
KristianstadSweden 8,4905,276
KamishliSyria 10,0776,262
KanchanaburiThailand 16,23010,086
Khlong YaiThailand 16,65310,348
Khon KaenThailand 16,45310,224
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,39110,185
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,45110,223
KairouanTunisia 7,3254,552
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,7016,028
KarsTurkey 10,2436,365
KastamonuTurkey 9,4695,884
KayseriTurkey 9,5855,956
KonyaTurkey 9,3215,792
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,5567,181
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,9807,444
KinlossUk 7,6784,771
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7456,056
KievUkraine 9,3585,815
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7356,049
KirovogradUkraine 9,4435,868
KlepininoUkraine 9,5545,937
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5675,945
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9725,576
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5115,910
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1233,805
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3735,203
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,5334,060
Keene, NhUsa 5,4743,402
Kenton, OhUsa 5,9293,684
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0484,380
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,6092,864
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3144,545
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,1856,951
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,5984,100
Kinston, NcUsa 5,0863,160
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7545,440
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,5413,443
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,9716,818
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,1856,951
KabompoZambia 8,0975,031
KabweZambia 8,5615,320
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,5645,322
KafirondaZambia 8,5175,292
KaomaZambia 8,1685,076
KasamaZambia 8,8415,494
KasempaZambia 8,2755,142
KawambwaZambia 8,6165,354
KaroiZimbabwe 8,6935,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -