Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,5937,826
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7217,905
JuninArgentina 3,9012,424
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,4181,503
JacobinaBrazil 1,397868
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,244773
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,6331,015
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,8241,134
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,3261,445
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4035,222
JiuquanChina 14,6029,074
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,1532,581
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,3322,070
JimaniDominican Republic 3,3742,096
JoensuuFinland 9,5475,933
JokioinenFinland 9,1855,707
JyvskylFinland 9,3435,806
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8604,885
JulianehbGreenland 6,9164,297
JagdalpurIndia 14,2838,876
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,14510,654
JerusalemIsrael 9,4975,902
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,3452,700
JosNigeria 6,4734,022
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,5495,312
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,5615,320
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7047,894
JhelumPakistan 13,0588,114
JiwaniPakistan 12,1127,527
JuliacaPeru 2,8431,767
JakutskRussia 13,2798,252
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4186,474
JenisejskRussia 12,8127,962
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,0759,368
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 14,8419,222
JamestownSaint Helena 4,9523,077
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8256,105
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1666,317
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6105,350
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0953,787
JubaSudan 8,9215,544
JokkmokkSweden 9,2195,729
JönköpingSweden 8,5705,326
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5645,322
JendoubaTunisia 7,2494,505
JerbaTunisia 7,3134,544
JerseyUk 7,1604,449
JaltaUkraine 9,5385,927
Jackson, MsUsa 5,7633,581
Jackson, TnUsa 5,8713,648
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9983,106
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,2443,880
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,5783,466
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9196,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -