Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,0034,352
In SalahAlgeria 6,3113,922
InnsbruckAustria 7,9164,919
IbiriteBrazil 2,1201,317
IguatuBrazil 1,154717
IlheusBrazil 1,8081,124
ImperatrizBrazil 467290
IndaialBrazil 2,8311,759
IpameriBrazil 1,8091,124
IraiBrazil 2,9061,806
IreceBrazil 1,315817
ItaberabaBrazil 1,519944
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,123698
ItaitubaBrazil 892554
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,9241,196
ItaperunaBrazil 2,3091,435
ItapevaBrazil 2,5021,555
ItirucuBrazil 1,6231,009
ItuacuBrazil 1,585985
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3941,488
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6926,023
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,1554,446
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,9536,185
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,4374,622
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,4565,876
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,1731,971
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0804,400
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,3813,965
ImbertDominican Republic 3,3762,098
IzobambaEcuador 3,3472,080
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2035,719
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,7862,974
IoanninaGreece 8,3595,194
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8604,884
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2335,116
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,5598,426
IranshahrIran 11,9727,440
IstranaItaly 7,8994,908
IidaJapan 16,17110,049
IizukaJapan 16,43410,212
IrakoJapan 16,28110,117
IriomotejimaJapan 17,32710,767
IrozakiJapan 16,25210,099
IshigakijimaJapan 17,35010,782
IshinomakiJapan 15,7849,808
IwamizawaJapan 15,2619,483
IzuharaJapan 16,36610,170
IrbidJordan 9,5625,942
IfraneMorocco 5,9663,707
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5948,448
IlorinNigeria 5,9823,717
InchonNorth Korea 15,9789,929
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,5495,934
IslamabadPakistan 12,9808,066
IquitosPeru 2,7701,722
IloiloPhilippines 18,58411,549
IasiRomania 9,0825,644
IcaRussia 13,6188,462
IlirnejRussia 12,1807,569
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,3298,904
IrkutskRussia 13,8268,591
Ivdel’Russia 11,1666,938
IbizaSpain 6,7754,210
IspartaTurkey 9,1445,682
IstanbulTurkey 9,0735,638
IzmirTurkey 8,8645,508
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8925,525
IzmailUkraine 9,1375,678
Imperial, NeUsa 7,1634,451
Independence, KsUsa 6,4954,036
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6553,514
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,9773,714
Indianola, IaUsa 6,5844,091
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0384,374
Inverness, FlUsa 4,9183,056
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,6294,119
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5434,066
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6313,499
IsokaZambia 9,0055,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -