Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9907,451
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,8224,239
HuamboAngola 7,1784,461
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,78611,053
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,8389,220
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,8389,220
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,17710,674
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8863,036
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,1006,276
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3403,318
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,3633,332
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8723,649
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,1903,846
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9443,693
Hay River, NtCanada 8,9475,560
Hope, BcCanada 8,9145,539
HaikouChina 16,91610,512
HailarChina 14,5829,061
HamiChina 14,0678,741
HetanChina 13,4208,339
HavanaCuba 4,5692,839
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1951,985
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1411,952
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,3872,105
HelwanEgypt 9,1085,660
HurguadaEgypt 9,3085,784
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 7,8804,897
HelsinkiFinland 9,2245,732
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,2475,746
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2216,352
HamburgGermany 8,1365,056
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1355,055
HannoverGermany 8,0575,007
HelgolandGermany 8,0424,997
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 7,9174,920
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,6275,361
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,6164,732
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7977,331
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0797,506
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,8004,847
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,9548,671
HaifaIsrael 9,4855,894
HaboroJapan 15,1399,408
HachijojimaJapan 16,39010,185
HachinoheJapan 15,5559,666
HagiJapan 16,35010,160
HakodateJapan 15,4339,590
HamadaJapan 16,29510,126
HamamatsuJapan 16,25710,102
HikoneJapan 16,22210,081
HimejiJapan 16,28910,122
HiradoJapan 16,46010,229
HirooJapan 15,3239,522
HiroshimaJapan 16,35010,160
HitaJapan 16,47110,235
HitoyoshiJapan 16,59310,311
HunLibya 7,6274,740
HomboriMali 5,4703,399
HomalinMyanmar 15,3029,509
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,9389,904
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6118,458
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
HororataNew Zealand 13,5978,449
HyderabadPakistan 12,7647,932
HuanucoPeru 3,2051,992
HelPoland 8,7055,409
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 14,7699,177
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,5947,204
HatangaRussia 11,9117,402
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,9226,787
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,9583,081
HailSaudi Arabia 10,1026,277
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4185,231
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,64210,342
HaejuSouth Korea 15,9049,883
HyesanSouth Korea 15,5609,669
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,4028,949
HalaibSudan 9,5665,945
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4145,850
HudeibaSudan 9,2515,749
HaparandaSweden 9,3735,825
HarnosandSweden 8,9735,576
HamaSyria 9,6666,006
HassakahSyria 10,0336,235
Hua HinThailand 16,32310,143
HakkariTurkey 10,3036,402
Hull, EnglandUk 7,5684,703
HersonUkraine 9,4425,868
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0865,646
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,1853,843
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5693,460
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,0413,754
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,4553,390
Hart, MiUsa 6,2773,901
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4043,358
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9094,293
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,2553,265
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3374,560
Hays, KsUsa 6,8334,246
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7625,445
Hebron, NeUsa 6,8134,233
Helena, MtUsa 8,1485,063
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7563,577
Henderson, NcUsa 5,1673,211
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,3463,322
Hermit, CoUsa 7,4164,608
Hernando, MsUsa 5,9083,672
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,4253,371
Highmore, SdUsa 7,1664,453
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,3403,318
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,1083,796
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,0663,769
Holly, CoUsa 7,0154,359
Homer, AkUsa 10,8756,758
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,1213,804
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,8583,641
Horton, KsUsa 6,6124,109
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3374,560
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,4503,387
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2293,871
Houma, LaUsa 5,6583,516
Houston, TexasUsa 6,0713,773
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,6373,503
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,6573,515
Huron, SdUsa 7,0774,398
HanoiVietnam 16,48110,242
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,07810,613
HarareZimbabwe 8,8585,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -