Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,6367,852
GhazniAfghanistan 12,5657,808
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,6504,132
General PicoArgentina 4,1222,562
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,6652,277
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8392,386
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2829,497
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20310,069
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,05010,595
GrazAustria 8,1905,089
GancaAzerbaijan 10,5206,537
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,6376,610
GomelBelarus 9,4225,855
GrodnoBelarus 8,9985,592
GaranhunsBrazil 1,560969
GoianiaBrazil 1,6941,053
GoiasBrazil 1,6191,006
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0621,281
GrajauBrazil 533331
GuairaBrazil 2,5931,611
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,097682
GuaratingaBrazil 1,9601,218
GarouaCameroon 6,9534,321
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6353,501
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,6484,753
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0585,629
Golden, BcCanada 8,6645,384
Goose, NfCanada 6,1903,847
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,2353,875
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,9165,540
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,4133,364
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,5843,470
GanzhouChina 16,77410,424
GuangzhouChina 16,90910,507
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,3392,075
GuayaquilEcuador 3,4932,170
GonderEthiopia 9,5985,964
GourdonFrance 7,1054,415
GrenobleFrance 7,4254,614
GeisenheimGermany 7,8244,862
GorlitzGermany 8,3275,174
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1103,797
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,9603,082
GeorgetownGuyana 1,413878
GoaIndia 13,5018,390
GuwahatiIndia 14,9429,285
GelaItaly 7,7254,800
GenoaItaly 7,6064,727
GhediItaly 7,7574,820
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0765,018
GrazzaniseItaly 7,8594,884
GrossetoItaly 7,6954,782
GrottaglieItaly 8,1055,036
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,5014,661
GuidoniaItaly 7,7914,841
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7952,980
GifuJapan 16,20210,068
GaoMali 5,6673,521
GuamMariana Islands 18,03611,208
GuadalajaraMexico 6,4544,011
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,2593,890
GuaymasMexico 7,4054,602
GaluutMongolia 14,1368,784
GemertNetherlands 7,7694,827
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,674
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5848,441
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7258,529
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5548,423
GayaNiger 5,9223,680
GardermoenNorway 8,5305,301
GeiloNorway 8,4105,226
GdanskPoland 8,6845,396
GalatiRomania 9,0775,640
Gor’KijRussia 10,2836,390
GorznyjRussia 10,4576,498
GridinoRussia 9,8486,120
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6786,635
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,9743,712
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,0414,376
GijonSpain 6,5694,082
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3985,219
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3865,832
GoteborgSweden 8,4515,252
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4485,250
GothenburgSweden 8,4515,251
GunnarnSweden 9,0635,632
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5094,666
GabesTunisia 7,2554,509
GafsaTunisia 7,1664,453
GiresunTurkey 9,8496,120
GoztepeTurkey 9,0775,641
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,3807,072
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,2717,004
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,5104,667
GajvoronUkraine 9,2695,760
GeniceskUkraine 9,6085,970
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,6423,506
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0186,847
Galva, IlUsa 6,3253,931
Galveston, TxUsa 5,9913,723
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8684,268
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8684,268
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8474,876
Glenville, WvUsa 5,5763,465
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5833,469
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3355,180
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,1163,179
Goodland, KsUsa 7,0574,385
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,0144,359
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2174,485
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,7883,596
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8884,281
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,5854,713
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1643,830
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,8475,498
Gravette, ArUsa 6,3443,942
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1395,058
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,4394,001
Greenfield, InUsa 5,9793,716
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,6423,506
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,2963,291
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,7643,582
Greenville, MsUsa 5,8763,651
Greenville, OhUsa 5,9153,676
Greenville, PaUsa 5,6943,539
Greenville, TxUsa 6,2963,913
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,3543,327
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,2983,292
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,2743,899
Groton, CtUsa 5,2863,285
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,5126,533
GuanareVenezuela 2,6281,633
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,6591,653
GuiriaVenezuela 2,0341,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -