Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6407,855
FarahAfghanistan 12,0257,472
FormosaArgentina 2,9441,829
ForrestAustralia 16,40810,196
FrancistownBotswana 8,4955,279
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,8031,120
FloraniaBrazil 1,393865
FlorestaBrazil 1,354841
FlorianoBrazil 845525
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,9061,806
FormosaBrazil 1,571976
FortalezaBrazil 1,126700
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,7591,714
FrancaBrazil 2,1271,322
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,9114,916
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,6175,355
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5265,298
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2425,743
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3635,197
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2555,751
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,7185,418
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0605,630
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,8665,509
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5653,458
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5533,451
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,4374,622
FayaChad 7,7024,786
FamagustaCyprus 9,4105,848
Fanř, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1395,057
FarafraEgypt 8,7445,434
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8954,285
FichtelbergGermany 8,1665,074
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8744,893
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4395,244
FrederikshbGreenland 7,0584,386
FaranahGuinea 4,3652,713
FalconaraItaly 7,9044,912
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,7514,817
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9904,965
FonniItaly 7,4414,624
FrontoneItaly 7,8524,880
FrosinoneItaly 7,8204,860
FukauraJapan 15,5759,678
FukueJapan 16,52910,271
FukuiJapan 16,13710,028
FukuokaJapan 16,44010,216
FukushimaJapan 15,8769,865
FukuyamaJapan 16,34110,155
FushikiJapan 16,0459,970
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,7447,919
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5246,540
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4856,515
FunchalMadeira 5,0353,129
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,2621,406
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,0063,732
Fannarĺki/ Fanarĺken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4525,252
FaroPortugal 5,9733,712
FerganaRussia 12,6277,846
FreetownSierra Leone 4,0662,526
FalunSweden 8,7755,453
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5404,685
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6395,990
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,5976,585
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,7604,201
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4464,006
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,7734,209
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,1364,434
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5863,471
Farmington, MnUsa 6,7744,210
Farmington, MoUsa 6,1123,798
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,1764,459
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5774,087
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,2853,905
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,1493,200
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,9873,099
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9933,103
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,8884,902
Findlay, OhUsa 5,9113,673
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7034,787
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0673,770
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4063,981
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,3774,584
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7094,169
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,2634,513
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,7452,949
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,4764,024
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,2753,899
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,0023,730
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,3613,952
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3833,345
Frankfort, KyUsa 5,7683,584
Franklin, LaUsa 5,7883,596
Franklin, PaUsa 5,6943,539
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,2743,277
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4495,250
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1584,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -