Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,4874,031
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9544,321
EsquelArgentina 5,1343,190
EzeizaArgentina 3,8542,395
East SaleAustralia 15,3339,528
Esperance (po)Australia 15,9649,920
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9659,921
EssendonAustralia 15,4479,599
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,4301,510
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,2622,027
EspinosaBrazil 1,6261,010
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2223,867
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5235,296
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,5295,300
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,5295,300
Edson, AbCanada 8,7125,414
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2535,128
Estevan, SkCanada 7,6614,761
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,5515,935
Eureka, NtCanada 9,2865,770
ErlianChina 14,9409,284
El CaranoColombia 3,2262,005
Ertholmene, ChristiansřDenmark 8,5185,293
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,3732,096
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1771,974
El ArishEgypt 9,3595,816
El TorEgypt 9,3125,787
ErfurtGermany 8,0645,011
EssenGermany 7,8384,871
EsfahanIran 11,0476,865
EilatIsrael 9,4515,873
EsashiJapan 15,4399,594
EldoretKenya 9,3145,788
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,0398,724
EssaouiraMorocco 5,4833,407
EeldeNetherlands 7,9094,915
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5658,429
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5898,444
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,5452,825
EnuguNigeria 6,2793,902
EncarnacionParaguay 2,9821,853
EvoraPortugal 6,0813,779
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 14,8689,239
EkimcanRussia 14,2728,869
Elat’MaRussia 10,1546,310
ElistaRussia 10,3286,418
ErbogacenRussia 13,0738,124
EssejRussia 12,2447,609
Ed DueimSudan 9,0555,627
El FasherSudan 8,2985,157
El GeneinaSudan 7,9874,963
El ObeidSudan 8,8225,482
El ShowakSudan 9,4315,860
En NahudSudan 8,6245,359
EdirneTurkey 8,8805,518
ErzincanTurkey 9,9386,176
ErzurumTurkey 10,0806,264
EskisehirTurkey 9,1775,703
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,2016,960
EntebbeUganda 8,9985,591
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,5674,702
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,5274,677
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,1563,825
Eastman, GaUsa 5,2003,231
Eastport, MeUsa 5,4723,400
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5924,718
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,6274,118
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,1214,425
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,5133,426
Elko, NvUsa 8,2335,116
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,7584,199
Elmira, NyUsa 5,6273,497
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1075,038
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,6883,535
Erie, PaUsa 5,7943,601
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,6084,106
Eugene, OrUsa 8,9125,538
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,2883,907
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9175,541
Eureka, SdUsa 7,2904,530
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8634,886
Evansville, InUsa 5,9433,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -