Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,8654,266
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7094,169
DavisAntarctica 11,2476,989
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,03511,207
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,47111,478
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9039,882
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8649,858
DhakaBangladesh 14,9579,295
D’UccleBelgium 7,6464,751
DiamantinaBrazil 1,9421,207
DiamantinoBrazil 1,6861,048
DouradosBrazil 2,4111,498
DoualaCameroon 6,4964,036
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8133,612
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,5904,717
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0125,600
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6545,999
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,6993,541
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9854,962
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,0533,762
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0894,405
DuianChina 14,8369,219
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2315,115
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2166,348
DajabonDominican Republic 3,4502,144
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,3492,081
DabaaEgypt 8,8485,499
DakhlaEgypt 8,8205,481
DijonFrance 7,4944,657
DresdenGermany 8,2495,126
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,8945,527
DebrecenHungary 8,6495,374
DalatangiIceland 7,9324,929
DaltonganjIndia 14,3298,904
DarbhangaIndia 14,4208,961
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1629,422
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1699,426
DumkaIndia 14,6249,088
DwarkaIndia 12,8908,010
DezfulIran 10,7406,674
DublinIreland 7,2414,500
DecimomannuItaly 7,3854,589
DobbiacoItaly 7,9524,942
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9403,070
Deir-AllaJordan 9,5385,927
DagorettiKenya 9,4735,887
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2235,732
DedzaMalawi 9,1855,708
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6179,083
DashbalbarMongolia 14,4248,963
DaweiMyanmar 16,09310,000
De BiltNetherlands 7,7704,828
De KooyNetherlands 7,7954,844
Den HelderNetherlands 7,7954,844
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5478,418
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5948,447
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5298,407
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3395,182
DalbandinPakistan 12,3027,644
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,8407,979
DirPakistan 12,8187,965
DroshPakistan 12,8007,954
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,97811,172
DohaQatar 11,0856,888
DorohoiRomania 9,0095,598
Dikson IslandRussia 11,3057,025
DudinkaRussia 11,7557,304
DzardzanRussia 12,5127,775
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,9406,798
DakarSenegal 3,8542,395
DaruSierra Leone 4,3012,673
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9085,535
DamazinSudan 9,2635,756
DongolaSudan 8,9025,532
DamascusSyria 9,6315,985
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6315,985
Deir EzzorSyria 9,9756,199
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4437,732
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,7316,047
DjerbaTunisia 7,3034,538
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,9906,208
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,5964,720
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,3834,588
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6475,995
DonetskUkraine 9,8486,120
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4637,123
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,4493,386
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,3903,350
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,3433,941
Danville, IlUsa 6,1103,797
Darlington, ScUsa 5,1633,208
Davenport, WaUsa 8,6265,361
David City, NeUsa 6,8204,238
Dayton, OhUsa 5,8503,635
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5725,327
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,3603,331
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,1935,091
Decatur, IlUsa 6,1763,838
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5354,061
Delaware, OhUsa 5,7913,598
Delphine, InUsa 6,1163,800
Denton, MdUsa 5,3043,296
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3234,551
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5934,097
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9454,937
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0714,394
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9853,719
Dickson, TnUsa 5,7983,603
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1595,070
Dixon, IlUsa 6,3793,964
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,8444,253
Dover, DeUsa 5,3043,296
Dover, TnUsa 5,8373,627
Dublin, TxUsa 6,3983,975
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4524,010
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8484,255
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,0413,754
Durham, NhUsa 5,4323,375
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4982,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -