Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,2817,632
ChlefAlgeria 6,6304,120
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0604,387
CeresArgentina 3,4682,155
ChamicalArgentina 3,7242,314
ChepesArgentina 3,8312,380
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,2683,274
ConcordiaArgentina 3,4682,155
CórdobaArgentina 3,7112,306
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7172,310
CorrientesArgentina 3,0921,922
CairnsAustralia 17,45010,843
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5349,653
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,51010,260
CedunaAustralia 16,27410,113
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,53710,276
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,36910,793
Cobar MoAustralia 16,0549,976
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,87411,107
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,8089,823
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,44810,221
ChittagongBangladesh 15,1389,407
CharnocksBarbados 2,0211,256
CotonouBenin 5,7113,549
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3011,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,4931,549
CabroboBrazil 1,281796
CaceresBrazil 1,9121,188
CaetiteBrazil 1,542958
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,535954
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2161,377
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,5481,583
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,3871,483
Campos SalesBrazil 1,088676
CanavieirasBrazil 1,8941,177
CaparaoBrazil 2,2381,391
CapinopolisBrazil 1,9201,193
CaratingaBrazil 2,1531,338
CaravelasBrazil 2,0721,287
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,500932
CarolinaBrazil 664412
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,6001,616
CataguasesBrazil 2,3041,432
CatalaoBrazil 1,8621,157
CatanduvaBrazil 2,1891,361
CaxiasBrazil 683425
Caxias Do SulBrazil 3,0961,924
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,521945
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,3071,434
ChapecoBrazil 2,8881,795
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,488924
CipoBrazil 1,534953
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 762473
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,0311,262
CordeiroBrazil 2,3821,480
CorrentinaBrazil 1,397868
CorumbaBrazil 2,1941,363
CoximBrazil 2,0171,253
CrateusBrazil 959596
CuiabaBrazil 1,7781,105
CuritibaBrazil 2,6661,657
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4635,259
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9055,534
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,1935,713
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6414,748
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9014,910
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,1844,464
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6455,994
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,4305,860
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,6255,981
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,1843,843
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6425,370
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2293,871
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7623,581
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,4943,414
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,4993,417
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2135,725
Chatham, NbCanada 5,6373,503
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0034,973
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7654,204
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,2853,906
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,7884,840
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,4845,893
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1345,055
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3705,201
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4003,977
Comox, BcCanada 9,1625,693
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,9045,533
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8374,870
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3375,181
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5265,298
ChicoChile 5,5013,419
ChillanChile 4,5972,857
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6702,902
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7062,303
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,4673,397
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4092,740
ChangchunChina 15,2599,482
ChangduChina 15,1229,397
ChangshaChina 16,43410,212
ChengduChina 15,6589,730
ChongqingChina 15,9279,897
Camilo DazaColombia 2,8641,780
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0655,012
CamagueyCuba 4,0862,539
CasablancaCuba 4,5752,843
ChebCzech Republic 8,1135,041
CopenhagenDenmark 8,3825,209
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3102,057
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,3202,063
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2872,043
CanarEcuador 3,3882,106
CairoEgypt 9,1185,666
CaenFrance 7,2604,511
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2514,506
CayenneFrench Guiana 822511
CocobeachGabon 6,4624,016
CologneGermany 7,8144,856
ChiosGreece 8,7755,453
CorfuGreece 8,2825,147
ConakryGuinea 4,0492,516
CatacamasHonduras 4,5052,799
CholutecaHonduras 4,5702,840
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2208,836
CherrapunjiIndia 14,9969,319
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,9969,319
ChahbaharIran 11,9917,451
ClaremorrisIreland 7,1324,432
ClonesIreland 7,2534,507
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,1934,470
CorkIreland 7,0144,359
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,0114,356
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3884,591
CameriItaly 7,6484,752
CampobassoItaly 7,9234,924
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4694,642
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4184,610
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3634,575
Cape MeleItaly 7,5374,683
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9174,919
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8094,853
CerviaItaly 7,8504,878
CiampinoItaly 7,7724,829
Cimone MountainItaly 7,7314,804
Cisa PassItaly 7,6884,777
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,7234,799
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9384,933
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7884,840
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0284,989
ChibaJapan 16,11610,014
ChichibuJapan 16,09710,003
ChichijimaJapan 16,94610,530
ChoshiJapan 16,0839,994
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5955,962
ChilekaMalawi 9,2615,755
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1165,665
ChitipaMalawi 9,0745,639
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9764,335
ComitanMexico 5,1793,219
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,66810,979
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,5799,060
ChoirMongolia 14,5239,025
CasablancaMorocco 5,7753,589
ChindeMozambique 9,4225,855
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,5919,688
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5278,406
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5578,424
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7248,528
CondegaNicaragua 4,4952,793
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6489,724
ChejuNorth Korea 16,41210,198
ChunchonNorth Korea 15,9439,907
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,13210,024
ChhorPakistan 12,8958,013
ChitralPakistan 12,7957,951
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,7571,713
ConcepcionParaguay 2,6281,633
CajamarcaPeru 3,3842,103
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3012,052
ChiclayoPeru 3,5262,191
ChimbotePeru 3,4322,133
CuzcoPeru 2,9101,809
CzestochowaPoland 8,5855,335
CoimbraPortugal 6,1593,827
CalafatRomania 8,6485,374
CeahlauRomania 8,9555,565
ClujRomania 8,7725,451
ConstantaRomania 9,0995,654
CraiovaRomania 8,7295,424
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3817,072
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,4087,089
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9997,456
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6877,262
Cape UelenRussia 11,5097,152
Cape ZolotojRussia 14,8649,237
CaraRussia 13,7378,537
Cerdyn’Russia 10,9656,814
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,0057,460
ChitaRussia 14,1428,788
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,1408,787
CokurdahRussia 12,2337,602
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 13,8288,593
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8164,857
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,5069,636
CaceresSpain 6,2503,884
CadizSpain 6,0633,768
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3903,971
CordobaSpain 6,2523,885
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2578,859
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,40910,197
ChanthaburiThailand 16,54410,281
Chiang MaiThailand 15,9789,929
Chiang RaiThailand 16,0069,947
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,40210,192
ChumphonThailand 16,30310,131
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8345,489
CorumTurkey 9,5575,939
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9997,456
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2457,609
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,2414,500
CernovcyUkraine 8,9835,582
ChernigovUkraine 9,4255,857
CarrascoUruguay 3,7942,357
ColoniaUruguay 3,7952,358
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,7801,728
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,9873,720
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,3043,296
Camden, ScUsa 5,2043,234
Canton, NyUsa 5,7913,599
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,9134,296
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,9593,081
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7013,543
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,1883,845
Casper, WyUsa 7,5884,715
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9625,569
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,4753,402
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,2283,249
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6434,128
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,0443,134
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,0543,141
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,5783,466
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,2913,288
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,3683,336
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7994,225
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,5713,462
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,5863,472
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,1823,220
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,0644,389
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3834,588
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2203,865
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2443,880
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7205,418
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,8093,610
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,4364,621
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,8233,619
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,8213,617
Circleville, OhUsa 5,7573,577
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,6544,135
Clark, SdUsa 7,0994,411
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,9353,688
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,8333,625
Clayton, NmUsa 7,0354,372
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,8353,626
Clinton, IaUsa 6,3793,964
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,6517,240
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,0663,769
College Park, MdUsa 5,3543,327
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2684,516
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3223,928
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,2083,236
Columbus, GaUsa 5,9193,678
Columbus, InUsa 5,9073,670
Columbus, KsUsa 6,4193,989
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,7843,594
Conception, MoUsa 6,5944,097
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,7624,202
Conway, ArUsa 6,0723,773
Conway, ScUsa 5,0703,151
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6093,485
Corning, ArUsa 6,0573,764
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6113,487
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,1593,827
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,2733,898
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6323,500
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,9255,546
Covington, LaUsa 5,6783,529
Covington, TnUsa 5,9833,718
Crete, NeUsa 6,7964,223
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7824,836
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,5957,205
CimbajUzbekistan 11,5957,205
CaracasVenezuela 2,4331,512
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,9841,233
CoroVenezuela 2,7471,707
ChipataZambia 9,0025,594
ChomaZambia 8,4225,233
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0225,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -