Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,4767,753
BustAfghanistan 12,2447,608
BatnaAlgeria 7,0124,357
BecharAlgeria 6,0933,786
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9544,321
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0293,747
BiskraAlgeria 6,9214,301
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,7324,183
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,8534,258
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,9134,296
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,9244,303
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,6004,101
ByrdAntarctica 9,4905,897
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,3742,718
BarilocheArgentina 4,9683,087
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,8282,379
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,19410,063
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0639,981
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63010,956
BrestBelarus 8,9315,550
BrusselsBelgium 7,6464,751
Belize CityBelize 4,8463,012
BeninBenin 5,7113,549
BohiconBenin 5,6883,534
BermudaBermuda 4,1292,566
BageBrazil 3,3752,097
BambuiBrazil 2,0801,293
BarbacenaBrazil 2,2601,404
BarbalhaBrazil 1,207750
BarcelosBrazil 1,607999
BarraBrazil 1,221759
Barra Do CordaBrazil 574356
BarreirasBrazil 1,250777
BelterraBrazil 732455
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 977607
Bom JesusBrazil 3,0341,885
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,427887
BrasiliaBrazil 1,595991
BrevesBrazil 226140
BurgasBulgaria 8,9725,575
BurundiBurundi 8,6425,370
BatouriCameroon 7,0124,357
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9483,696
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9145,539
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2695,139
Banff, AbCanada 8,5675,324
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,1333,811
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0093,734
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Bissett, MbCanada 7,3354,558
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8445,496
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9713,711
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6215,978
Brandon, MbCanada 7,5144,669
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7004,785
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,7634,824
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3995,841
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,6122,866
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,0215,606
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4714,642
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9884,964
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,4383,379
BeijingChina 15,4679,611
BarranquillaColombia 3,2171,999
Benito SalasColombia 3,0231,878
BogotáColombia 2,9341,823
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3615,196
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2635,135
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7084,790
BaniDominican Republic 3,2452,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,3032,052
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2252,004
BahariyaEgypt 8,8525,501
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0745,639
BiarritzFrance 6,8324,246
BordeauxFrance 6,9724,333
BrestFrance 6,9794,337
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3767,069
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3767,069
BitamGabon 6,6774,149
BanjulGambia 3,8862,415
BerlinGermany 8,2795,145
BrockenGermany 8,0815,022
BokeGuinea 3,9682,466
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,9232,438
BudapestHungary 8,4625,259
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4735,265
BangaloreIndia 13,9428,663
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,5808,439
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6329,093
BikanerIndia 13,1728,185
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,36011,409
BabolsarIran 11,0946,894
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5467,175
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8046,714
Bandar LengehIran 11,4007,084
BirjandIran 11,7407,295
BushehrIran 10,9886,828
BaghdadIraq 10,3476,430
BasraIraq 10,6886,642
BelmulletIreland 7,1264,428
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1354,434
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0755,018
BergamoItaly 7,7274,802
BolognaItaly 7,7904,841
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8784,895
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9514,941
BrindisiItaly 8,1545,067
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1743,215
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9203,057
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5967,827
BeirutLebanon 9,5395,928
BenghaziLibya 8,1085,038
BirzaiLithuania 9,1175,665
BitolaMacedonia 8,4425,246
BlantyreMalawi 9,2615,755
BvumbweMalawi 9,2725,762
BintuluMalaysia 17,95111,155
BamakoMali 4,7312,940
Bko-SMali 4,7342,942
BougounMali 4,7482,951
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,9523,077
BaitagMongolia 13,7078,518
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6068,455
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,2058,827
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,6839,124
BayandelgerMongolia 14,7479,164
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2118,831
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,5359,032
BulganMongolia 14,1128,769
BhamawMyanmar 15,5379,655
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,5288,407
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5328,409
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6068,455
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,1762,595
BilmaNiger 7,0664,391
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,1553,825
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 9,5155,913
BergenNorway 8,2675,138
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2675,137
BjornoyaNorway 9,5115,910
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,0285,610
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 8,8525,501
BadinPakistan 12,8277,971
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,1108,147
BalakotPakistan 12,9768,063
BarkhanPakistan 12,7837,943
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6332,258
BascoPhilippines 17,66110,975
BialystokPoland 8,9275,547
BejaPortugal 6,0473,758
BragancaPortugal 6,3793,964
BistritaRomania 8,8525,501
BucharestRomania 8,9055,534
BajkitRussia 12,7007,892
BarabinskRussia 12,3617,681
BarnaulRussia 12,7607,929
BerezovoRussia 11,2777,008
BiserRussia 11,1416,923
BlagovescenskRussia 14,5729,055
BogdarinRussia 13,9008,637
BogucanyRussia 13,0218,092
BomnakRussia 14,0878,754
BorRussia 12,4817,756
BorzjaRussia 14,3918,942
BratskRussia 13,3638,304
BelgradeSerbia 8,4825,271
BoSierra Leone 4,2022,611
BontheSierra Leone 4,1132,556
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3545,192
BerberaSomalia 10,4196,475
BusanSouth Korea 16,26410,107
BadajozSpain 6,1773,838
BarcelonaSpain 6,9574,323
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6224,115
BabanusaSudan 8,5465,310
BaselSwitzerland 7,6744,769
BernSwitzerland 7,6364,745
BangkokThailand 16,34610,157
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,34310,156
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,0499,973
BizerteTunisia 7,3634,576
BalikesirTurkey 8,9515,562
BursaTurkey 9,0585,629
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9147,403
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,3284,554
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,3344,557
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,3344,558
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4084,604
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,2854,527
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,3844,588
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,3585,193
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,5524,072
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,3563,329
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,8046,714
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,8046,714
Batesville, MsUsa 5,8583,640
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,7423,568
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,9564,323
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,5023,419
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3363,316
Beeville, TxUsa 6,2083,858
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5114,046
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6755,390
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3937,080
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5693,460
Bettles, AkUsa 10,7216,662
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,5066,529
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,2243,868
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8684,889
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5863,471
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,5843,470
Bishop, CaUsa 8,3475,187
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,3834,588
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,4143,365
Blackville, ScUsa 5,1743,215
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9935,588
Blakely, GaUsa 5,2833,283
Block Island, RiUsa 5,3183,305
Boerne, TxUsa 6,3583,951
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3525,190
Booneville, MsUsa 5,7913,598
Boonton, NjUsa 5,3913,350
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3733,339
Bowler, WiUsa 6,5284,057
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,7643,582
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,2473,882
Brenham, TxUsa 6,1723,835
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3543,327
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,0043,731
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,4823,407
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7723,587
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3823,966
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,0144,359
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,7373,565
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0703,772
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3893,970
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,7524,817
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,5443,445
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,8523,637
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7883,597
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,8553,638
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,4333,376
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,3723,959
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6613,518
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5735,327
BajsunUzbekistan 12,3267,660
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,2081,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,6391,640
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,6035,346
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,6045,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -