Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Belém

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Belém. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Belém with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,0963,788
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,8044,228
AlgiersAlgeria 6,8084,231
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,1834,464
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,8242,377
AzulArgentina 4,0952,545
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9029,882
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7189,767
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,19610,686
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,22410,703
AmberleyAustralia 16,0689,985
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,5566,559
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,7486,679
AimoresBrazil 2,1611,343
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,6271,011
AltamiraBrazil 458285
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,196743
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,4401,516
ApodiBrazil 1,272791
AracajuBrazil 1,6421,021
AracuaiBrazil 1,8521,151
AragarcasBrazil 1,6591,031
AraxaBrazil 2,0211,256
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,479919
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9295,549
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0156,223
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4203,368
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,3595,816
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,9154,297
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9504,319
AbecheChad 7,8194,859
AntofagastaChile 3,4052,116
AricaChile 3,0371,887
AltaiChina 13,3948,323
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,2532,021
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,2182,000
AraucaColombia 2,6461,644
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3862,104
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2442,016
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2992,050
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,9925,588
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2155,727
AswanEgypt 9,1895,710
AsyutEgypt 9,0415,618
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,8563,017
AsmaraEritrea 9,7706,071
AssabEritrea 10,1726,321
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,7336,048
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,4874,652
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0426,240
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9768,063
AccraGhana 5,4213,368
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8095,474
AthensGreece 8,5575,318
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,5545,315
AasiaatGreenland 7,8084,852
AmmassalikGreenland 7,5084,665
AputiteqGreenland 7,8004,847
AkureyriIceland 7,8514,879
AgraIndia 13,6468,480
AhmedabadIndia 13,2348,224
AkolaIndia 13,7338,534
AllahabadIndia 14,0568,734
AmritsarIndia 13,2048,205
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 19,33112,013
AbadanIran 10,7336,670
ArakIran 10,8576,747
AlbengaItaly 7,5384,684
AlgheroItaly 7,3904,592
AmendolaItaly 8,0054,975
AnconaItaly 7,9164,919
ArezzoItaly 7,7844,837
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0023,108
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0723,152
AbashiriJapan 15,1179,394
AburatsuJapan 16,66510,356
AikawaJapan 15,8909,875
AjiroJapan 16,19810,065
AkitaJapan 15,6739,739
AkuneJapan 16,61210,323
AomoriJapan 15,5409,656
AsahikawaJapan 15,1909,439
AsosanJapan 16,52010,265
AmmanJordan 9,5705,947
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,9058,019
AinaziLatvia 9,1425,681
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,6376,610
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9026,775
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5816,575
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8166,721
AtarMauritania 4,5632,835
AgalegaMauritius 11,6247,223
AcapulcoMexico 5,9763,713
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0218,713
AltaiMongolia 13,9588,674
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3028,887
AgadirMorocco 5,4293,374
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7704,828
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6248,466
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6848,503
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7148,522
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8548,609
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3492,702
AgadezNiger 6,5164,049
AsuncionParaguay 2,8251,755
ArequipaPeru 3,0231,878
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,84711,090
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0935,651
AradRomania 8,5885,337
AjanRussia 13,8718,619
AldanRussia 13,6368,473
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,6316,606
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,0447,484
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,4268,965
AnadyrRussia 12,0737,502
ArkhangelskRussia 10,1046,279
ArmavirRussia 10,0896,269
AstrakhanRussia 10,6206,599
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5448,416
A Coruńa/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3813,965
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,5374,062
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6054,104
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3783,963
Abu HamedSudan 9,2025,718
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2415,743
AqiqSudan 9,7046,030
ArbaatSudan 9,5855,956
AromaSudan 9,4765,889
AtbaraSudan 9,2565,752
Abu KamalSyria 10,0426,240
AleppoSyria 9,7146,037
AranyaprathetThailand 16,54410,281
AtakpameTogo 5,5903,474
AdanaTurkey 9,5525,936
AfyonTurkey 9,1585,691
AnkaraTurkey 9,3765,826
AntalyaTurkey 9,1475,684
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,5577,182
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7074,789
AberporthUk 7,2314,493
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2784,523
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5305,922
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5405,928
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4017,085
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,3837,073
ArtigasUruguay 3,3292,069
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,7823,593
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,1534,445
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,0225,607
Abilene, TxUsa 6,5614,077
Ada, MnUsa 7,1554,446
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0063,732
Aiken, ScUsa 5,2723,276
Akron, OhUsa 5,7703,585
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,3004,536
Albany, GaUsa 5,2743,277
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5303,437
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Albion, NeUsa 6,9254,303
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,2654,514
Aledo, IlUsa 6,3783,964
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0404,375
Algona, IaUsa 6,7094,169
Alice, TxUsa 6,2133,861
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,4193,368
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Alma, MiUsa 6,1423,817
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,2233,867
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,8224,240
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,8614,264
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4253,371
Amite, LaUsa 5,7043,545
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7646,689
Anderson, InUsa 5,9793,716
Anderson, ScUsa 5,4153,365
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6703,523
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0063,732
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,7026,029
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,2033,233
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,7852,973
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,4163,365
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7904,219
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0095,598
Atchison, KsUsa 6,5774,087
Athens, GaUsa 5,3613,331
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,4183,367
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,2683,274
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,1358,162
Auburn, NeUsa 6,6664,142
Augusta, GaUsa 5,2243,246
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1645,073
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2513,885
Austin, TxUsa 6,2913,909
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9487,425
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6597,866
AcariguaVenezuela 2,6051,619
AdenYemen 10,4216,476


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -